Organization

 

 

 

 Organizing Committee

 Members
  • Jan-Olof Wannius, President
  • Elisabeth von Schrowe, Event Director
  • Lisen Bratt Fredricson
  • Jan Brink
  • Emelie Brolin
  • Göran Holm
  • Sara Silfverberg
  • Josephine Sjölin
  • Ulrika Hedin-Sånemyr
  • Sylve Söderstrand

 Show Jumping

 Show Director
  • Jan-Olof Wannius, SWE
 Chairman Judge
  • Anna Lindqvist, SWE
 Foreign Judge
  • Joachim Geilfus, GER

 Members, Judges

 

  • Annika Pihl, SWE
  • Fredrik Reuterskiöld, SWE
  • Anna-Karin Tidén, SWE
 Steward
  • Jaana Alvesparr, SWE (Chief)
  • Galo Gijon Febrel, ESP (Foreign)
  • Unni Gustafsson, SWE
  • Ulrica Holst, SWE
  • Erica Uleander, SWE
  • Christine Wallis, AUS
  • Lindy Young, AUS
 Course Designer
  • Frank Rothenberger, GER
  • Fredrik Malm, SWE
  • Frida Andersson, SWE
  • Peter Schumancher, GER
 Speaker
  • Albin Bolin
  • Adam Johansson
 Show Secretary
  • Maria Gudmundsson

 Dressage

 Show Director
  • Jan-Olof Wannius, SWE
President of the Judges
  • Daniel Carlsson SWE

 Members, Judges

 

  • Maria Colliander, FIN
  • Janine van Twist, NED
  • Mats Eriksson, SWE
  • Pia Fälth, SWE
  • Isobel Wessels, GBR
  • Isabel Judet, FRA
  • Susanne Baarup, DEN (President)
 Speaker
  • Yvonne Anrin
  • Anna-Karin Nilsson
 Show Secretary
  • Maria Gudmundsson

 Veterinarian

 Chairman
  • Karl-Henrik Heimdahl, SWE

 Key Officials

 Accreditation
  • Kris Kringstad
 Security/ Parking
  • Försvarsutbildarna Kävlinge
Icelandic Horses
  • Rebecca Holmström
Track Manager
  • Siri Sjögren
Jumping arena, logistics
  • Petra Geistrand
Janitor/ Area
  • Tomek Hejniak
  • Viktor Bengtsson
  • Henrik Lundberg
Decorations
  • Lotte Wannius
 Dressage
  • Pauline Larsson
Driving
  • Karolina Swärdh
Dog activities
  • Susie Kryhl
 Electrician
  • Tommy Landgren
Exhibition
  • Mårten Larsson
Equipe
  • Kim Fors
Falsterbo Arena
  • Maria Stigsson
Family Corner
  • Elin Frost
 Photograph
  • Isak Rautenberg
  • Rickard Lundgren, SWE
  • Louise Dahlström, SWE
  • Erik Raabe, SWE
 Staff Manager
  • Denise Dako
 Catering
  • Johan Ahlbin/ Falsterbo Catering
 Farrier
  • Rebecca Geigold/ Flyinge
Grass areas
  • Jon Spanne
  • Stig Persson
Goods (Godsmottagning) 
  • Andreas Jadflak
  • Johan Ahlbin
 Hotel
  • Malin Wachtmeister
 Horse Ambulance
  • Djurambulansen
Hunting
  • Jan Jönsson
Information
  • Ingela Pettersson
Jumbotron
  • Equipe
 Office
  • Malin Wachtmeister
  • Emma Nilsson
  • Wilma Karlsson
 Doctor
  • Simon Schmidbauer
  • Hanna Kulstad
Machines/ tracks
  • Axel Bengtsson
  • Erik Brinkby
  • Mats Danielsson
  • Zacharias Wingren
 Magazinet
  • Sara Silfverberg
  • Karolina Silfverberg
 Music
  • Ulrika Hedin/Equipe
 Press
  • Josefin Wahlberg
 Prize giving Jumping
  • Sophia Nyman
  • Vanessa Barnekorn
 Prize giving Dressage
  • Magdalena Sandberg
Rabbit jumping
  • Emma Malmqvist
Riders corner
  • Anita Jonsson
 Ringmaster
  • Jaana Alvesparr
Signs
  • Lotta Lundgren
Sound & light highway
  • Daniel Schönbeck
 Social media
  • Josephine Sjölin
Shuttleservice
  • Angelica Malmberg
 Stable Manager int.
  • Sofia Alexandersson
 Stable Manager nat.
  • Ann-Sofie Petäjärvaara
 Security
  • Kävlinge Försvarsutbildare
 Technology
  • Per Nilsson
Exhibition
  • Mårten Larsson
 Video production
  • Equisport
 VIP Lounges
  • Johan Ahlbin/Cater Event
  • Christer Schildt
  • Sita Karlsén
  • Monica Barkow

 

Apply as...