Organization

 

 Organizing Committee

 Members
  • Jan-Olof Wannius, President
  • Elisabeth von Schrowe, Event Director
  • Lisen Bratt Fredricson
  • Jan Brink
  • Emelie Brolin
  • Göran Holm
  • Sara Silfverberg
  • Josephine Sjölin
  • Ulrika Hedin-Sånemyr
  • Sylve Söderstrand

 Show Jumping

 Show Director
  • Jan-Olof Wannius, SWE
 Chairman Judge
  • Annika Pihl, SWE
 Foreign Judge
  • Glenn Maes, BEL

 Members, Judges

 

  • Fredrik Reuterskiöld, SWE
  • Jens Hellmers, DEN
  • Gerald Kuh, HKG
 Steward
  • Jaana Alvesparr, SWE (Chief)
  • Unni Gustafsson, SWE
  • Ulrica Holst, SWE
  • Christel Wiberg, SWE
  • Erica Uleander, SWE
 Foreign Steward
  • Ugo Fusco, ITA
 Course Designer
  • Frank Rothenberger, GER
  • Christian Wiegand, GER
 Speaker
  • Jan Fristedt
  • Emil Bolin
 Show Secretary
  • Maria Gudmundsson

 Dressage

 Show Director
  • Emelie Brolin, SWE
 Chairman Judge
  • Magnus Ringmark, SWE
 Foreign Judge
  • Susanne Baarup, DEN

 Members, Judges

 

  • Isabel Judet, FRA
  • Annette Franzén Iacobaéus, SWE
  • Mats Eriksson, SWE
  • Yuri, Rommanov, RUS
 Steward
  • Jaana Alvesparr, SWE (Cheif)
  • Cerrie Hedin, SWE
  • Unni Gustafsson, SWE
  • Nina Grankvist, FIN
  • Erica Uleander, SWE
  • Per Frid Nielsen, DEN
 Speaker
  • Wiveca Schenholm
  • Alexandra Montan Grey
 Show Secretary
  • Maria Gudmundsson

 Falsterbo Hunting

 Show Director
  • Jan Jönsson

 Driving

 Show Director
  • Karolina Swärdh
 Course Designer
  • Dan Henriksson

 Veterinarians

 Chairman
  • Karl-Henrik Heimdahl, SWE
 Foreign Vet.
  • Hans Schougaard, DEN
Members
  • Ellen Law, SWE

 Key Officials

 Accreditation
  • Kris Kringstad
 Security
  • Safe bevakning
 Logistics
  • Angelica Malmberg
 Boxes
  • Stefan Jonsson
 Jumping Arena
  • Siri Sjögren
 Dressage
  • Elisabeth Forsman
 Economy
  • Johan Lövdahl
 Electricians
  • Tommy Landgren
  • Marcus Nordenström
 Goods Reception
  • Marcus Danielsson
 Photograph
  • Isabella von Schrowe
 Staff Manager
  • Denise Dako
 Official’s Catering
  • Johan Ahlbin/Caterevent
 Farrier
  • Jan Javegård
 Hotel
  • Malin Wachtmeister
 Horse Ambulance
  • Djurambulansen i Skåne AB
 Information
  • Ingela Pettersson
Jumbotron
  • Eric Lindqvist
 Office
  • Sanna Wallenius
  • Malin Wachtmeister
  • Josephine Sjölin
  • Louvisa Grotte
  • Angelina Stefanovic Andersson
 Doctor
  • Marie Young
 Magazinet
  • Sara Silfverberg
  • Karolina Silfverberg
 Marketing
  • Josephine Sjölin
 Music
  • Agnes Broomé Clason
  • Ulrika Hedin/Equipe
 New area
  • Maria Stigsson
 Area Manager
  • Mikael Carlsson
 Press
  • Anna Nyström
 Prize giving Jumping
  • Sophia Bernfalk
  • Vanessa Barnekorn
 Prize giving Dressage
  • Magdalena Sandberg
 Ringmaster
  • Jaana Alvesparr
 Show
  • Ulrika Hedin-Sånemyr
 Social media
  • Josephine Sjölin
 Stable Manager int.
  • Sofia Alexandersson
 Stable Manager nat.
  • Ann-Sofie Petäjärvaara
 Security
  • Alexander Gordh
 Technology
  • Per Nilsson
 Exhibition
  • Mårten Larsson
 Video production
  • Brinkvideos
 VIP Lounges
  • Johan Ahlbin/Cater Event
  • Christer Schildt/Private Lounge
  • Sita Karlzén/VIP Sponsors
  • Maria Andrén/VIP Showjumping
  • Monica Barkow/VIP Dressage 

 

Apply as...