Home

Buy Tickets

Falsterbo Horse Show

8-16 Juli 2023

Buy Tickets

Schedule

Print
09.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

1st semi-final
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
12.00

Official opening

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
12.30

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

Semi-final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
15.30

Para dressage Clinic presented by UHIP

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
17.15

Mounted Games

Semi-final
other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
14.30

7 Star Spring Tour by ALFAB

1st round
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Dog exhibition

other Falsterbo Arena
other Falsterbo Arena
17.00

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

1st semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
13.30

Folksam Team Championship

Warm up
show jumping Fiber sand arena
show jumping Fiber sand arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Jumping

2nd semi-final
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
12.30

Show

show Dressage Arena
show Dressage Arena
14.45

Krafft the Tour of Amateurst | Jumping

2nd semi-final jump off
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
16.10

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Dressage

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.15

Folksam Team Championship

Individual riders
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
15.00

Folksam Team Championship

2nd round
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
17.00

7 Star Spring Tour by ALFAB

2nd round, final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

2nd semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
11.45

Folksam Team Championship

1st round
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
10.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o

Semi-final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o

1st semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
14.30

Folksam Open 6 y/o

1st semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
11.00

Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix

Qualification
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
13.00

Folksam Open 6 y/o

2nd semi-final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 6 y/o

Semi-final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.00

Falsterbo Pony Freestyle

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
17.00

Falsterbo Icelandic Power presented by Agria

icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o

2nd semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
14.30

Maya Delores Childrens Challenge

1st round
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
16.30

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

1st round
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
10.00

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11.45

Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Jumping

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
15.30

Töltrace with dressage and jumping national team members

show Jumping Arena
show Jumping Arena
16.00

Falsterbo Hunting presented by Vellinge Kommun

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
10.00

Gina Tricot Future Elite

1st round
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
12.00

Folksam Open 4 y/o

1st round
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.15

Falsterbo Pony Freestyle

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
18.00

Falsterbo Icelandic Power presented by Agria

icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
10.30

Falsterbo Pony Equitation

show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
12.00

Arken Zoo Agility

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13.30

Miniature horses

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.00

Warm Up

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
10.30

Maya Delorez Childrens Challenge

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
12.15

Kellfri Prize

1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
16.15

Qualification to Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix presented by Trikem

1.50 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Minerals by Nordic 7 y/o Championship

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13.45

Folksam Open 5 y/o

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
16.00

Folksam Open 6 y/o

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 4 y/o

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
11.00

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
13.00

Arken Zoo Agility

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13.30

Miniature horses jumping

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14.00

Miniature horses driving

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14.15

WE Clinic

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14.30

Humlamaden green rehab

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14.45

From trotter to ridning horse

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.00

Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize

1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11.15

Agria Trophy | Falsterbo Derby qualification

1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14.00

Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup

Round 1
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
15.35

Ajax scholarship

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
15.45

Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup

Round 2
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

U25 Grand Prix presented by Gausta

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11.00

Gina Tricot Future Elite

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13.25

Folksam Stallion Prize

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13.30

Folksam Open 4 y/o

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
16.00

CDI3* Grand Prix

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11.00

Falsterbo Pony Equitation

show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
12.30

Miniature horses driving

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
12.45

Miniature horses jumping

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13.00

Haflinger Horses

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13.10

Humlamaden green rehab

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13.30

WE clinic with the national team

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11.30

Qualification Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix presented by Equestrian Stockholm

1.50 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14.00

Bunny jumping

show Jumping Arena
show Jumping Arena
15.00

Preview Holsteiner Auction

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
15.30

Falsterbo Derby presented by Agria

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
18.00

Bollinger Trophy Sixbar

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Minerals by Nordic 7 y/o Championship

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11.15

FEI Dressage Nations Cup Grand Prix

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.30

CDI3* Grand Prix Kür presented by Glashuset

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
17.00

Holsteiner foal auction

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
11.15

Folksam Open 4 y/o

Final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
13.00

Hobbyhorse Grand Prix

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13.20

Miniature horses

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13.35

Haflinger horses

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13.45

Showprogramme "Motherland"

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14.15

Knight Show

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-19.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.30

Folksam Open 6 y/o

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11.20

Ajax Scholarship

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
11.30

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
12.45

Rabbit jumping

show Jumping Arena
show Jumping Arena
13.30

Farwell's experience 100 musicians

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
13.50

Folksam's Great Stallion Award

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
14.00

Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix

International Show Jumping | 1.60 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
10.00

FEI Nations Cup Grand Prix Special presented by SKF

International Dressage
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
12.00

FEI Nations Cup Grand Prix Kür presented by SKF

International Dressage
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.00

U25 Grand Prix Kür presented by Gausta

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11.00

Falsterbo Driving presented by St. Hippolyt

other Falsterbo Arena
other Falsterbo Arena
09.00-17.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-17.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area

Advertisement

Schedules

 

Apply as...