Home

Buy Tickets

Falsterbo Horse Show

6-14 July 2024

Buy Tickets

Schedule

Print
09.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Jumping

1st semi final
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumpingDressage Arena
12.00-12.25

Official opening

other Dressage Arena
otherDressage Arena
12.30

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Dressage

Semi final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
15.30

Mounted Games

other Dressage Arena
otherDressage Arena
09.00-14:30

Dog exhibition

other Jumping Arena
otherJumping Arena
15.30

7 Star

1st round
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
10.00-12.00

Folksam Team Championship Ponies

1st round
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
17.00

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

1st semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
12.30

Folksam Team Championship

Warm up
show jumping Expandia Arena
show jumpingExpandia Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibitionExhibition Area
09.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Dressage

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
13.00-14.40

Show program

show Dressage Arena
showDressage Arena
16.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurst | Jumping

2nd semi final
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumpingDressage Arena
Followed by

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Jump off

show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumpingDressage Arena
10.00

Folksam Team Championship Ponies

2nd round
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
14.15

Folksam Team Championship

Individual riders
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
14.45

Folksam Team Championship

2nd round
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
17.00

7 Star

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
09.00-10.00

Folksam Team Championship

Consolation individual riders
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
11.45

Folksam Team Championship

1st round
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
14.00

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

2nd semi final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibitionExhibition Area
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o | Dressage

Semi final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o | Jumping

1st semi final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
14.30

Folksam Open 6 y/o | Jumping

1st semi final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibitionExhibition Area
10.00

Theault Young Rider Grand Prix

Qualification
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
12.30

Folksam Open 6 y/o | Jumping

Consolation
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
13.00

Folksam Open 6 y/o | Jumping

2nd semi-final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 6 y/o | Dressage

Semi-final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
15.00

Gina Tricot Pony Freestyle

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
17.00

Falsterbo Icelandic Power presented by Agria

Opening
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horsesDressage Arena

Grand Final Tölt T1

icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horsesDressage Arena

Fourgate Final

Open class
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horsesDressage Arena

T1 Young rider

Open class
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horsesDressage Arena

Showpass on time

Team competition, 1st round
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horsesDressage Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o | Jumping

2nd semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
15.30

Maya Delores Children´s Challenge

1st round
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
17.00

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

1st round
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibitionExhibition Area
10.00

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
11.45

Theault Young Rider Grand Prix

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
14.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Jumping

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
15.30

Töltrace

show Jumping Arena
showJumping Arena
16.10

Falsterbo Hunting presented by Vellinge Kommun

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
10.00

U25 Grand Prix presented by Gausta

1st round
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
12.00

Folksam Open 4 y/o | Dressage

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
14.15

Gina Tricot Pony Freestyle

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
18.00

Falsterbo Icelandic Power presented by Agria

icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horsesDressage Arena

Final Tölt

Open class
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horsesDressage Arena

V1 Young rider

Open class
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horsesDressage Arena

Showpass on time

Team competition, final
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horsesDressage Arena
10.30

LeMieux Pony Equitation

Warm up
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
13.00

Arken Zoo Agility

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.20

Show program

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.20

Miniature Horse Show

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.35

Western show with Tindra Witterborn

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.50

The Police Cavalry

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
10:00-18.00

Dog activities

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibitionExhibition Area
09.00

Warm Up

CSIO5* | 1.50 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
10.30

Maya Delorez Children´s Challenge

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
12.30

Qualification to Falsterbo Grand Prix presented by Trikem

CSIO5* | 1.50 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
15.45

Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize presented by Trikem

CSIO5* | 1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
09.00

Fager Bits 7 y/o Championship | Dressage

Qualification, group 1
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
12.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o | Dressage

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
14.15

Folksam Open 6 y/o | Dressage

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
16.30

Fager Bits 7 y/o Championship | Dressage

Qualification, group 2
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 4 y/o | Jumping

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
11.00

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
13.00

Arken Zoo Agility

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.20

Show program

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.20

Miniature Horse Show

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.35

Western show with Tindra Witterborn

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.50

Freedom dressage with Horsevision

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
14.05

Skånska ridtravarföreningen

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
14.20

Show with Friesian horses

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
14.35

Ponnyexpressen

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
10:00-18:00

Dog activities

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibitionExhibition Area
09.00

Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize

CSIO5* | 1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
11.15

Agria Trophy | Falsterbo Derby qualification

CSIO5* | 1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
13.50

National anthem

other Jumping Arena
otherJumping Arena
14.00

Agria Falsterbo Nations Cup

Round 1
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
15.20-15.40

Marching band

other Jumping Arena
otherJumping Arena
15.45

Agria Falsterbo Nations Cup

Round 2
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
09.00

U25 Grand Prix presented by Gausta

dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
11.00

CDI1* Small Tour Prix St. Georges presented by Novare

International Dressage
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
13.50

Folksam Stallion Prize

other Dressage Arena
otherDressage Arena
14.00

Folksam Open 4 y/o | Dressage

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
16.30

CDI3* Grand Prix

International Dressage
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
11.00

LeMieux Pony Equitation

Final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
12.30

Show program

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
12.30

Herding sheep

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
12.45

Western with Josefin Blomqvist and Erik Nilsson

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.35

Show with Haflinger horses

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.50

Shettisagillity

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
14.05

Show with Friesian horses

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
14.20

Show with fjord horses

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
14.35

Clinic with Axel Ohlin

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
12.00-14.00

"The happy jump" presented by Agria

Hobby horses
other Family Area
otherFamily Area
10.00-18.00

Dog activities

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
10.00-18.00

Rabbit jumping

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibitionExhibition Area
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o | Jumping

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
11.30

Qualification Falsterbo Grand Prix

CSIO5* | 1.50 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
14.00

Preview Holsteiner Foal auction

other Jumping Arena
otherJumping Arena
15.00

Arken Zoo Agility

Final
show Jumping Arena
showJumping Arena
15.30

Falsterbo Derby presented by Agria

CSIO5* | 1.50 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
17.00

Holsteiner Foal Auction

other Jumping Arena
otherJumping Arena
18.30

Sixbar

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
09.00

Fager Bits 7 y/o Championship | Dressage

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
11.10

National anthem

other Dressage Arena
otherDressage Arena
11.15

FEI Dressage Nations Cup Grand Prix presented by Novare

CDIO4*
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
15.45

CDI3* Grand Prix Freestyle presented by St Hippolyt

International Dressage
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
11.15

Folksam Open 4 y/o | Jumping

Final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumpingFalsterbo Arena
13.00

Show program

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.00

Falsterbo stick horse GRAND PRIX

Final
show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.30

Western with Josefin Blomqvist and Erik Nilsson

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
13.45

Show with fjord horses

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
14.05

Shettisagillity

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
14.20

Show with Haflinger horses

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
14.35

Big and small - Axel Ohlin and Ponnyexpressen make up 4 teams.

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
10.00-18.00

Dog activities

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
10.00-18.00

Rabbit jumping

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00-19.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibitionExhibition Area
09.30

Folksam Open 6 y/o | Jumping

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
11.20

Ajax Scholarship

other Jumping Arena
otherJumping Arena
11.30

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
12.45

Rabbit jumping

show Jumping Arena
showJumping Arena
13.50

Folksam's Great Stallion Award

other Jumping Arena
otherJumping Arena
13.55

National anthem

other Jumping Arena
otherJumping Arena
14.00

Falsterbo Grand Prix

CSIO5* | 1.60 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumpingJumping Arena
09.00

FEI Dressage Nations Cup Grand Prix Special presented by Novare

CDIO4*
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
11.00

FEI Dressage Nations Cup Grand Prix Kür presented by Novare

CDIO4*
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
13.30

CDI1* Small tour Intermediaire presented by Novare

International Dressage
dressage Dressage Arena
dressageDressage Arena
10.00-13.30

Knight Show

show Falsterbo Arena
showFalsterbo Arena
09.00-16.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00-17.00

Skåne trophy | Rabbit jumping

other Family Area
otherFamily Area
09.00- ca. 17.30

Exhibition open

30 minutes after Falsterbo Grand Prix ends
exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibitionExhibition Area

Advertisement

Schedules

 

Apply as...

Volunteer

Exhibitor

Press & Media