Schedule

Print
09:00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

1.20. 1:a semifinal
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
12:20 - 12:30

Official opening

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
12:30

Horseware championship for 7 year old horses

1.35. 1:a semifinal
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
15:30

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs Dressage

Semifinal
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14:30

7-star

1.50. Omg.1
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
15:30

Folksam Elitallsvenska

Warm up
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
10:00-18:00

Dog exhibit

other Falsterbo Arena
other Falsterbo Arena
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

pysseltält, barnpassning, minihoppbana, dressyrbana, hoppborg, funballz
other Family Area
other Family Area
09:00-18:00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09:00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

1.25 m 2nd semi final
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
12:20

Show programme

show Dressage Arena
show Dressage Arena
14:15

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

1.25 m 2nd semi final, Jump off
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
15:30

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs Dressage

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14:00

Individual team readers, Folksam Eliteallsvenskan

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14:30

Folksam Elitallsvenska

1.40. 2nd round
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
16:30

7-star Final

1.50 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09:00

Horseware Championship for 7-year old horses

1.40 m 2nd semi final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
11:15

Folksam Elitallsvenska

1.35/ 1.45 m 1st round
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
09:00-18:00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

other Family Area
other Family Area
10:00

Folksam Open for 5 year old horses

Semi-final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
09:00

Folksam Open for 5 year old horses

1.20. 1st semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
15:00

Folksam Open for 6 year old horses

1.30. 1st semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
09:00-19:00

Exhibition area open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

other Family Area
other Family Area
11:00

Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix

1.35/ 1.40. Qualifying
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
13:00

Folksam Open for 6 year old horses

1.30. Semi-final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Folksam Open for 6 year old horses

2nd semi-final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
16:00

Equesterian Stockholm Pony Freestyle

Qualifying
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
09:00

Folksam Open for 5 year old horses

1.25. 2nd semi-final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
14:30

Marietorp equestrian Children's Challenge

Qualifying
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
09:00-19:00

Exhibition area open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

other Family Area
other Family Area
10:00

Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix

1.40/ 1.45. Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11:30

Marietorp Equestrian, Children's Challenge

1.20. Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
13:00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

1.25. Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
16:00

Falsterbo Hunting, presented by Vellinge Kommun

Jumping/cross-country
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09:00

Gina Tricot Future Elite

Qualifying
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
12:00

Folksam Open, 4 year old horses

Qualifying
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14:15

Equestrian Stockholm Pony Freestyle

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
18:30

Icelandic Horse opening ceremony

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
18:45

Grand final, Fivegate F1 Special, presented by Agria

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
19:15

Final trot - open class presented by Agria

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
19:45

Trot relay

show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
20:00

Grand final Fourgate V1 special, presented by Agria

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
20:30

International match

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
09:00

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

1.25. Qualifyings
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
12:00

Arken Zoo Agility

Qualifyings
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:15

Dressyrardennern Torsten

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:30

Caprifolens Voltigeförening

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:50

Polisrytteriet

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14:20

Riddarshow

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
10:00 - 18:00

Dog activities

show Family Area
show Family Area
09.00-18:00

Exhibition area open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

other Family Area
other Family Area
11:00-13:00

Mulle hands out goodie bags

other Family Area
other Family Area
09:00

Warm up

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
10:30

Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize

1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
13:15

Hoseware Championship 7 year old Horses

Qualifying
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14:45

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
16:15

Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix

Qualifying
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09:00

Trikem championship for 7 year old horses

Qualifying
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13:30

Folksam Open, 5 year old horses

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
16:00

Folksam Open, 6 year old horses

Final
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
19:00

Opening, Icelandic Horses

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
19:15

Four-gaited - open class, presented by Agria

Final
other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
19:45

Champagne Challange

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
20:00

Grand final trot T1 special, presented by Agria

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
20:30

Showpass

international match
other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
09:30

Folksam Open, 4 year old horses

Qualifying
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
12:00

Arken Zoo Agility

Qualifying
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:00

Miniatyrhästkval

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:45

Ardennerföreningen

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14:00

Working Equitation

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14:20

Riddarshow

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
09:00-18:00

Exhibition area open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09:00 - 18:00

Dog activities

show jumping Other
show jumping Other
10.00-18.00

Family area open

other Family Area
other Family Area
09:00

Foundation Falsterbo Horse Show Prize

1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11:00

Agria Trophy, qualifying to derby

1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
12:30

Miniature horses

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
13:00

Folksam Open, 5 year old horses

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14:55

National anthem Klara Hammarström

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
15:00

Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
16:40

Ajax scholarship

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
17:00

Continuation of Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09:00

CDI3* Grand Prix

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
12:25

Folksam big stallion prize

show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
12:30

Folksam Open, 4 year old horses

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14:30

Exhibition of foal SWB

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
15:00

Gina Tricot Future Elite

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
17:00

U25 Grand Prix

dressage Exhibition Area
dressage Exhibition Area
12:30

Anklams Distansryttarsällskap

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:00

Shirehästföreningen

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:15

Från travhäst till ridhäst

Nordsvensken Oden
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:35

Shetlandsponny - små hästar med stor kapacitet

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:50

Miniature horses

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14:30

Ardennerföreningen

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14:45

Working Equitation

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
09:00-19:00

Exhibition area open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
10:00-18.00

Family Corner open

other Family Area
other Family Area
10:00 - 18:00

Dog activities

other Family Area
other Family Area
10:00 - 18:00

Rabbit jumping show

other Family Area
other Family Area
09:00

Runsten Equestrian Trophy

1.50 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11:15

Horseware championship for 7-year old horses

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
13:00

Arken Zoo Agility Show

show Jumping Arena
show Jumping Arena
13:40

Miniature horses

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14:00

Somersby Trophy, Puissance

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14:55

Band playing on bank

show Jumping Arena
show Jumping Arena
15:30

Falsterbo Derby presented by Vellinge Business Park

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
19:00

Kamelrace/knockout

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
19:20

Passracetävling

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
19:45

Agria Six Bar

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09:30

Trikem championship for 7 year old horses

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11:55

National anthem Malin Stenberg

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
12:00

FEI Nations Cup Grand Prix 5* presented by SAAB

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
16:15

CDI3* Grand Prix Freestyle

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11:00

Folksam Open, 4 year old horses

1.00 m Final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
13:00

Shirehästföreningen

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:15

Från travhäst till ridhäst

Nordsvensken Oden
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:35

Shetlandsponny - Agility

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13:50

Anklams Distansryttarsällskap

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14:30

Käpphästfinal

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
09:00-20:00

Exhibition area open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

other Family Area
other Family Area
10:00 - 18:00

Dog activities

other Family Area
other Family Area
10:00 - 18:00

Agria Cup Rabbit jumping

other Family Area
other Family Area
09:30

Folksam Open, 6 year old horses

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
10:45-11:00

Rabbit jumping show

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
12:55

Folksam Stallion Prize

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
13:00 - 13:20

Engelholm Marching Band

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
13:20

National Anthem

show Jumping Arena
show Jumping Arena
13:30

Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup TM of Sweden

1st round
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
15:15

Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup TM of Sweden

2nd round
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09:00

Test rider Grand Prix Special commented by Jan Brink and presented by Saab

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
09:30

FEI Nations Cup 5* Grand Prix Special presented by SAAB

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11:00

FEI Nations Cup 5* Grand Prix Freestyle presented by SAAB

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13:45

U25 Grand Prix Freestyle presented by Agria

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11:00

Falsterbo Driving Presented by St. Hippolyt

other Falsterbo Arena
other Falsterbo Arena
09:00-17:00

Family Corner open

other Family Area
other Family Area
09:00 - 17:00

Skånetrofén - Rabbit jumping

other Family Area
other Family Area
09:00-17:00

Exhibition Open

30 min after Longines FEI Nations Cup finished
exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area

Apply as...