Organizing Committee

 

 Members
  • Jan-Olof Wannius, President
  • Elisabeth von Schrowe, Event Director
  • Krister Appelfeldt
  • Lisen Bratt Fredricson
  • Jan Brink
  • Göran Holm
  • Johan Lenz
  • Sara Silfverberg
  • Ulrika Hedin-Sånemyr
  • Sylve Söderstrand

 Appeal Committee

 

 Chairman
  • Bo Helander, SWE
  • Anders Ekberg, SWE
  • Eric Lette, SWE

 Show Jumping

 

 Show Director
  • Jan-Olof Wannius, SWE
 Chairman Judge
  • Caesar von Walzel, FIN
 Foreign Judge
  • Henrik Arle, FIN
 Members, Judges
  • Fredrik Reuterskiöld, SWE
  • Annika Pihl, SWE
  • Jens Hellmers, DEN
 Steward
  • Jaana Alvesparr, SWE
 Course Designer
  • Frank Rothenberger, GER
  • Christian Wiegand, GER
 Speaker
  • Jan Fristedt
 Show Secretary
  • Maria Gudmundsson

 Dressage

 

 Show Director
  • Johan Lenz
 Chairman Judge
 Foreign Judge
 Members, Judges
 Steward
 Speaker
 Show Secretary
  • Maria Gudmundsson

 Falsterbo Hunting

 

 Show Director
  •  Carl-Magnus Olofsson
 

Driving

 Show Director
  • Karolina Swärdh
 Course Designer

 Veterinarians

 

 Chairman
  • Karl-Henrik Heimdahl, SWE
 Foreign Vet.
 Members

 Key Officials

 

 Accreditation
  • Kris Kringstad
 Security
  • Kävlinge HV ungdomsförening
 Logistics
  • Angelica Malmberg
 Boxes
  • Stefan Jonsson
 Jumping Arena
  •  Siri Sjögren
 Dressage
  • Elisabeth Forsman
 Economy
  • Johan Lövdahl
 Electricians
  • Tommy Landgren
 Goods Reception
  • Ernst Wehjte
  • Fabian Lundh
 Photograph
  • Isabella von Schrowe
 Staff Manager
  • Denise Dako
 Official’s Catering
  • Johan Ahlbin/Caterevent
 Farrier
  •  BYS Hovslagarskola in Skara
 Hotel
  • Malin Wachtmeister
 Horse Ambulance
  • Djurambulansen i Skåne AB
 Information
  • Ingela Pettersson
 Jumbotron
  • Eric Lindqvist
 Office
  • Sanna Wallenius
  • Malin Wachtmeister
  • Josephine Sjölin
  • Linnea Lindahl
 Doctor
  • Marie Young
 Magazinet
  • Sara Silfverberg
  • Karolina Silfverberg
 Marketing
  • Krister Appelfeldt
 Music
  • Gustaf Silén
 New area
  • Anna Björnsson
 Area Manager
  • Mikael Carlsson
 Press
  • Frida Ejergård
 Prize giving Jumping
  • Andrea Bernfalk
 Prize giving Dressage
  • Magdalena Sandberg
 Ringmaster
  • Jaana Alvesparr
 Show
  • Ulrika Hedin-Sånemyr
 Social media
  •  Linnea Lindahl
  • Isabella von Schrowe
 
 Stable Manager int.
  • Sofia Alexandersson
 Stable Manager nat.
  • Ann-Sofie Petäjärvaara
 Security
  • Carl Magnus Olofsson
 Technology
  • Per Nilsson
 Exhibition
  • Mårten Larsson
 Video production
  • Brinkvideos
 VIP Lounges
  • Johan Ahlbin/Cater Event
  • Christer Schildt/Private Lounge
  • Sita Karlzén/VIP Showjumping
  • Maria Andrén/VIP showjumping
  • Sofia Lundgren/VIP dressage