Schedule

Print
09.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

Qualification
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
12.00

Official opening

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
12.30

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
15.30

Para dressage

Clinic
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.30

7 Star Spring Tour

Qualification
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Dog exhibition

other Falsterbo Arena
other Falsterbo Arena
17.00

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
13.30

Folksam Team Championship

Warm up
show jumping Fiber sand arena
show jumping Fiber sand arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Jumping

Qualification
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
12.30

Show

show Dressage Arena
show Dressage Arena
14.30

Krafft the Tour of Amateurst | Jumping

Jump off
show jumping Dressage Arena
show jumping Dressage Arena
16.10

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Dressage

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.15

Folksam Team Championship

Individual riders
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
15.00

Folksam Team Championship

Round 2
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
17.00

7 Star Spring Tour

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
11.15

Folksam Team Championship

Round 1
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
19.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
14.30

Folksam Open 6 y/o

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-19.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
11.00

Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix

Qualification
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
13.00

Folksam Open 6 y/o

Qualification
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 6 y/o

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.00

Equestrian Stockholm Pony Freestyle

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
17.00

Falsterbo Icelandic Power presented by Agria

icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
14.30

Maya Delores Childrens Challenge

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
16.30

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-19.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
10.00

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11.45

Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14.00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs | Jumping

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
16.00

Falsterbo Hunting presented by Vellinge Kommun

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
10.00

Gina Tricot Future Elite

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
12.00

Folksam Open 4 y/o

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.15

Equestrian Stockholm Pony Freestyle

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
18.00

Falsterbo Icelandic Power presented by Agria

icelandic horses Dressage Arena
icelandic horses Dressage Arena
12.00

Arken Zoo Agility

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
13.30

Show

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-19.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.00

Warm Up

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
10.30

Maya Delorez Childrens Challenge

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
12.15

Kellfri Prize

1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
16.15

Qualification to Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix

1.50 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Trikem 7 y/o Championship

Qualification
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13.30

Folksam Open 5 y/o

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
15.30

Folksam Open 6 y/o

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
09.00

Folksam Open 4 y/o

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
11.00

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

Qualification
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
13.00

Arken Zoo Agility

Qualification
show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
14.00

Show

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-18.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.00

Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize

1.45 m
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11.45

Agria Trophy | 1.45 m

Falsterbo Derby qualification
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14.00

Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup

Round 1
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
15.35

Ajax scholarship

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
15.45

Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup

Round 2
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

U25 Dressage

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11.00

Gina Tricot Future Elite

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13.25

Folksam Stallion Prize

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13.30

Folksam Open 4 y/o

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
15.30

CDI3* Grand Prix

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13.30

Show

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-19.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.00

Folksam Open 5 y/o

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11.30

1.50 m

Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix qualification
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
14.00

Bunny jumping

show Jumping Arena
show Jumping Arena
15.30

Falsterbo Derby presented by Agria

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.00

Trikem 7 y/o Championship

Final
dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11.15

FEI Dressage Nations Cup Grand Prix

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
14.30

CDI3* Grand Prix Kür presented by Glashuset

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
17.00

Holsteiner foal auction

other Dressage Arena
other Dressage Arena
11.15

Folksam Open 4 y/o

Final
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
show jumping Falsterbo Arena
13.00

Show

show Falsterbo Arena
show Falsterbo Arena
10.00-18.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-20.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area
09.30

Folksam Open 6 y/o

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
11.30

Horseware 7 y/o Championship

Final
show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
13.00

Arken Zoo Agility

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
13.50

Folksam Stallion Prize

other Jumping Arena
other Jumping Arena
15.00

Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix

show jumping Jumping Arena
show jumping Jumping Arena
09.30

U25 Grand Prix Freestyle

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11.00

FEI Dressage Nations Cup Grand Prix Freestyle

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
13.00

FEI Dressage Nations Cup Grand Prix Special

dressage Dressage Arena
dressage Dressage Arena
11.00

Falsterbo Driving presented by St Hippolyt

other Falsterbo Arena
other Falsterbo Arena
09.00-17.00

Family Corner

other Family Area
other Family Area
09.00-17.00

Exhibition open

exhibition Exhibition Area
exhibition Exhibition Area

Apply as...