Time Schedule 2016

Saturday 2nd July 'Open House'

TimeEventLocationCategory
10:00-18:00

Exhibition area open

Exhibition Areaexhibition
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

Family Areaother
10:00

Folksam Elitallsvenska

1st round
Dressage Arenajumping
13:00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

1st semi-final
Dressage Arenajumping
15:30

7-star final

1st round
Jumping Arenajumping
16:30

Horseware Championship for 7-year old horses

1st semi-final
Dressage Arenajumping

Sunday 3d July

TimeEventLocationCategory
09:00-18:00

Exhibition open

Exhibition Areaexhibition
09:00-18.00

Dog show

New Arenashow
09:00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

2nd semi final
Dressage Arenajumping
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

Family Areaother
11:45

Folksam Elitallsvenska

2nd round
Dressage Arenajumping
13:30

Official Opening Ceremony

Dressage Arenashow
13:35

Malin Hellstedt, dressage tricks with PRE horse

Dressage Arenajumping
13:40

Show with lama

Dressage Arenajumping
13:45

Horses presented in running walk

Show
Dressage Arenajumping
13:50

Dog race with whippetdogs

Show
Dressage Arenajumping
14:05

Gymkhana, Nordic teams

Dressage Arenajumping
14:30

7-star final

2nd round
Jumping Arenajumping
15:00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

2nd semi final, Jump off
Dressage Arenajumping
16:00

Horseware Championship for 7-year old horses

2nd semi final
Dressage Arenajumping

Monday 4th July

TimeEventLocationCategory
09:00

Folksam Scandinavian Open for 5-year old horses

semi-final
Dressage Arenadressage
09:00-19:00

Exhibition area open

Exhibition Areaexhibition
09:00

Folksam Scandinavian Open for 6 year old horses

1st semi-final
New Arenajumping
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

Family Areaother
13:00

Folksam Scandinavian Open for 5-year old horses

1st semi-final
Jumping Arenajumping
16:00

Warm Up Rio De Janeiro, OS-team eventing

Dressage Arenaother

Tuesday 5th July

TimeEventLocationCategory
09:00-19:00

Exhibition area open

Exhibition Areaexhibition
09.00

Folksam Scandinavian Open for 5-year old horses

2nd semi-final
New Arenajumping
09:00

Folksam Scandinavian Open for 6-year old horses

Semi-final
Dressage Arenadressage
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

Family Areaother
11:30

Warm Up Rio de Janeiro, OS-team eventing

Jumping Arenaother
12:00

Folksam Scandinavian Open for 6-year old horses

2nd semi-final
Jumping Arenajumping
15:30

Marietorp Ridsport Pony Freestyle

Qualification
Dressage Arenadressage
15.30

Mountain Horse Children's Challenge

1st round
New Arenajumping

Wednesday 6th July

TimeEventLocationCategory
09.00-19.00

Exhibition area open

Exhibition Areaexhibition
09:30

Gina Tricot Future Elite

1st round
Dressage Arenadressage
09:30

Leksands Knäckebröd Young Rider Grand Prix

Qualification
Jumping Arenajumping
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

Family Areaother
10:30

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

Qualification
Jumping Arenajumping
12:00

Mountain Horse Children's Challenge

Final
Jumping Arenajumping
12:00

Marietorp Ridsport Pony Freestyle

Final
Dressage Arenadressage
12:50

Runsten Equestrian Pricegiving

Jumping Arenaother
13:00

Royal Canin American Agility

1st qualification
New Arenashow
13:00

Krafft the Tour of Amateurs

Final
Jumping Arenajumping
13:20

Driving with miniature horses

New Arenashow
13:30

Police Riders, Malmö

New Arenashow
13:50

Show with Icelandic Horses

New Arenashow
14.00

Horse vs Hound Duel

New Arenashow
14:20

One Rider - 5 Horses

New Arenashow
14:30

Falsterbo Cross Country Driving

Jumping Arenaother
15.05

Falsterbo Singing with Linda Bengtzing

Jumping Arenaother
15:30

Falsterbo Hunting, jumping/cross-country

Jumping Arenajumping

Thursday 7th July

TimeEventLocationCategory
09:00-19:00

Exhibition area open

Interviews, entertainment.
Exhibition Areaexhibition
09:00

Championship for 7-year old horses

Qualification
Dressage Arenadressage
09:00

Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize, 1.45 hoppning

Jumping Arenajumping
10.00-18.00

Family area open

rabbit jumping, dogs, pony riding etc.
Family Areaother
13:00

Royal Canin American Agility

Qualification
New Arenashow
13:20

Horseboarding Heimersson & CO

New Arenashow
13.30

NAF Five Star Magic Pony Grand Prix

Final
Jumping Arenajumping
13:30

Folksam Scandinavian Open, 5-year old horses

Final
Dressage Arenadressage
13:30

Greyhound Show

New Arenashow
13:35

Ardennes carthorse

New Arenashow
13:45

Greyhound Race

New Arenashow
13.55

Dog Show, Character Evaluation

New Arenashow
14:05

a Horse is a Horse - clinic with Markne and Hauksson

New Arenajumping
14.30

Leksand Knäckebröd Young Rider Grand Prix

Final
Jumping Arenajumping
14:35

Agria Jousting Cup

New Arenashow
15.00

NAF Clinic with Ludwig Svennerstål & Hannes Melin

New Arenashow
15:30

Vellinge Kommun Prize, qualification for Longines Grand Prix

Qualification
Jumping Arenajumping
16:00

Folksam Scandinavian Open, 6-year old horses

Final
Dressage Arenadressage
18.00

Horseware Championship for 7-year old horses

1st qualification
Jumping Arenajumping
18:15

Open training for the International Grand Prix riders

Dressage Arenadressage

Friday 8th July

TimeEventLocationCategory
All day

Rabbit jumping show

Family Areashow
09:00

Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize, 1.45 jumping

Jumping Arenajumping
09:00-19:00

Exhibition area open

Interviews, entertainment
Exhibition Areaexhibition
09:25

Folksam Stallion Price

Dressage Arenaother
09:30

FEI Grand Prix Nations Cup presented by Axel Johnson Group

Dressage Arenadressage
10.00-18.00

Family Corner open

Family Areaother
10:40

Agria Trophy, qualification for Falsterbo Derby

Qualification
Jumping Arenajumping
11.00

Folksam Scandinavian Open, 4-year old horses

New Arenajumping
12:20

Folksam Scandinavian Open, 5-year old horses

Final
Jumping Arenajumping
13:00

Jousting Duel

New Arenashow
13:10

Dog Show

New Arenashow
13:30

U25 Grand Prix

Dressage Arenadressage
13:30

The beauty of balance - Manuel de Oliviera Clinic

New Arenashow
13:50

Ardennes carthorse

New Arenashow
14:00

Pedagogical service dog

New Arenashow
14:00

Engelholm Marching Band

Jumping Arenaother
14.10

Artistic Equestria with Malin Hellstedt

New Arenajumping
14:20

American Miniature Horses

New Arenashow
14:25

National anthem, Nica Waschtmeister

Jumping Arenajumping
14:30

Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup™ Jumping presented by Longines

1st round
Jumping Arenajumping
14:40

Siberian husky

ride along
Otherjumping
14:50

Pas de Deux - Sparreholm Castle Horsecentre

New Arenashow
15.00

Mossagården Ardennes

New Arenashow
15.20

Agria Grooming Clinic with Dagmar, Agria Make-Over contest

"Style your horse"
New Arenashow
15:30

Gina Tricot Future Elite

2nd round
Dressage Arenadressage
16:10

Thank you Scandic and Patrik Kittel

Jumping Arenaother
16:30

Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup™ Jumping presented by Longines

2nd round
Jumping Arenajumping

Saturday 9th July

TimeEventLocationCategory
All day

Sveland Cup Rabbit jumping

Family Areaother
09:00

Horseware championship for 7-year old horses

2nd Qualification
Jumping Arenajumping
09:00-20:00

Exhibition area open

Exhibition Areaexhibition
09:30

FEI Nations Cup Grand Prix Special presented by Axel Johnson Group

Dressage Arenadressage
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

Family Areaother
10:00

Runsten Equestrian Trophy, Qualification for Longines Grand Prix

Qualification
Jumping Arenajumping
12:30

Royal Canin American Agility Show

Jumping Arenashow
12.50

The Ajax - Scholarship

Dressage Arenaother
13:00

FEI Nations Cup Grand Prix Freestyle presented by Axel Johnson Group

Dressage Arenadressage
13:00

Pas de Deux - Sparreholm Castle Horsecentre

New Arenashow
13:10

Felicia Grimmenhag - No dreams is to big

New Arenashow
13:20

a Horse is a Horse, clinic with Markne and Hauksson

New Arenajumping
13:50

Artistic Equestria

New Arenashow
14:00

Somersby Trophy, Puissance

Jumping Arenajumping
14.00

Champagne race

New Arenajumping
14:20

The beauty of balance - Manuel de Oliviera

New Arenashow
14:30

Leksands Knäckebröd Clinic - Patrik Kittel & U25

Dressage Arenaother
14:50

Para Dressage

New Arenashow
15:00

Maritime Stompers

Jumping Arenashow
15:30

Falsterbo Derby presented by Gigantprint

Final
Jumping Arenajumping
16:00

CDI3* Grand Prix

Dressage Arenadressage
18.20

Malin Hellstedt dressage tricks with PRE horse

show
Jumping Arenashow
18:30

Camel racing presented by Agria

Jumping Arenashow

Sunday 10th July

TimeEventLocationCategory
All day

Skånetrofén - Rabbit jumping

Family Areajumping
09:00-18:00

Exhibition area open

Interviews, entertainment.
Exhibition Areaexhibition
09:00

Horseware championship for 7-year old horses

Final
Jumping Arenajumping
09:00

Falsterbo championship for 7-year old horses

Final
Dressage Arenadressage
09.30

Folksam Scandinavian Open, 4-year old horses

Final
New Arenajumping
10:00-18:00

Family Corner open

Family Areaother
10:45

Folksam Scandinavian Open for 6-year old horses

Final
Jumping Arenajumping
11:30

U25 Grand Prix Kür

Dressage Arenadressage
11.30

Falsterbo Driving Presented by St. Hippolyt

New Arenashow
12:30

Rabbit Jumping

Jumping Arenashow
12:50

Volkswagen Ride & Drive

Jumping Arenajumping
13:30

CDI3* Grand Prix Kür

Dressage Arenadressage
13:50

Folksam; price for best stallion

Jumping Arenaother
13:55

National anthem, guest from Swedish Idol

Jumping Arenajumping
14:00

Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix

Jumping Arenajumping